Game W/L% in Slams - Career
Per Slam
All Slams - Open Era (1000+ games)
Rank Player W-L Career W/L% Career
1Bjorn Borg3066-197360.8%
2Rafael Nadal3860-254760.2%
3Rod Laver1469-98959.8%
4Roger Federer6052-412059.5%
5Jimmy Connors5306-364559.3%
6Novak Djokovic3775-262159.0%
7John McEnroe3957-277258.8%
8Andre Agassi5436-382858.7%
9Ivan Lendl5347-379258.5%
10Ken Rosewall2147-153558.3%
11Andy Murray2905-211957.8%
12Stefan Edberg4436-326957.6%
13Roy Emerson917-67657.6%
14Guillermo Vilas3268-244857.2%
15Pete Sampras4864-365157.1%
16Boris Becker4044-305157.0%
17Mats Wilander3491-264856.9%
18Jim Courier3049-231956.8%
19John Newcombe2444-186056.8%
20Andres Gimeno951-72556.7%
21Eddie Dibbs1056-80956.6%
22Andy Roddick3456-266456.5%
23David Ferrer3066-238756.2%
24Tony Roche1939-151756.1%
25Miloslav Mecir1294-101356.1%
26Arthur Ashe2713-212756.1%
27Manuel Orantes1607-127755.7%
28Ilie Nastase2606-207655.7%
29Guillermo Coria1099-87855.6%
30Juan Martin del Potro1716-137255.6%
31Richard Krajicek2524-202355.5%
32Tom Okker2028-163055.4%
33Lleyton Hewitt3928-316455.4%
34Jan Kodes2180-176055.3%
35Yevgeny Kafelnikov2604-210355.3%
36Clark Graebner921-74655.2%
37Tomas Berdych2453-198755.2%
38Roscoe Tanner2449-198755.2%
39Michael Stich2138-174055.1%
40Alex Metreveli1444-117955.1%
41Michael Chang3353-274055.0%
42Gene Mayer912-74755.0%
43Jo-Wilfried Tsonga1934-159354.8%
44Vitas Gerulaitis2364-194954.8%
45Patrick Rafter2156-178054.8%
46Stan Smith2698-223654.7%
47Pat Cash1916-159154.6%
48Yannick Noah2429-201754.6%
49Brian Gottfried2269-188654.6%
50Thomas Muster2138-178154.6%
Per Slam - Open Era (500+ games)
Rank Player Tournament W-L Career W/L% Career
1Andre AgassiAustralian1017-61162.5%
2Novak DjokovicAustralian951-58162.1%
3Roger FedererAustralian1645-107260.5%
4Andy MurrayAustralian770-50360.5%
5Stefan EdbergAustralian1335-89959.8%
6Rafael NadalAustralian910-62059.5%
7Ivan LendlAustralian1133-78059.2%
8Yevgeny KafelnikovAustralian670-47558.5%
9John McEnroeAustralian447-31958.4%
10Andy RoddickAustralian966-69258.3%
11Jim CourierAustralian846-61358.0%
12Michael ChangAustralian571-41957.7%
13Miloslav MecirAustralian287-21457.3%
14Ken RosewallAustralian579-43557.1%
15David FerrerAustralian832-62657.1%
16Tomas BerdychAustralian720-54656.9%
17Johan KriekAustralian568-43456.7%
18John NewcombeAustralian783-60056.6%
19Pete SamprasAustralian1117-85656.6%
20Mats WilanderAustralian861-66156.6%
1Bjorn BorgRoland Garros972-48366.8%
2Rafael NadalRoland Garros1169-63564.8%
3Guillermo VilasRoland Garros1303-86260.2%
4Andres GimenoRoland Garros340-22959.8%
5Ivan LendlRoland Garros1256-87059.1%
6Kent CarlssonRoland Garros301-21058.9%
7Jim CourierRoland Garros978-68358.9%
8David FerrerRoland Garros772-54658.6%
9Mats WilanderRoland Garros1081-76758.5%
10Novak DjokovicRoland Garros844-60058.4%
11Ilie NastaseRoland Garros821-58558.4%
12Sergi BrugueraRoland Garros796-56958.3%
13Raul RamirezRoland Garros565-40858.1%
14Manuel OrantesRoland Garros715-51758.0%
15Jimmy ConnorsRoland Garros970-70457.9%
16Andre AgassiRoland Garros1284-93357.9%
17John McEnroeRoland Garros671-48857.9%
18Juan Carlos FerreroRoland Garros848-62357.6%
19Eddie DibbsRoland Garros611-44957.6%
20Jan KodesRoland Garros922-67857.6%
1Rod LaverWimbledon517-34160.3%
2Roger FedererWimbledon1540-103559.8%
3Roy EmersonWimbledon365-25459.0%
4John McEnroeWimbledon1390-96858.9%
5Bjorn BorgWimbledon1149-80158.9%
6Pete SamprasWimbledon1429-101058.6%
7Jimmy ConnorsWimbledon2009-143258.4%
8John NewcombeWimbledon802-58857.7%
9Andy MurrayWimbledon877-64857.5%
10Stefan EdbergWimbledon1236-92057.3%
11Rafael NadalWimbledon872-65057.3%
12Boris BeckerWimbledon1677-125657.2%
13Novak DjokovicWimbledon915-68757.1%
14Pat CashWimbledon766-57757.0%
15Andre AgassiWimbledon1198-91556.7%
16Lleyton HewittWimbledon1068-82756.4%
17Clark GraebnerWimbledon444-34456.3%
18Ken RosewallWimbledon627-48756.3%
19Tony RocheWimbledon738-58056.0%
20Patrick RafterWimbledon793-63155.7%
1Ivan LendlUS Open1663-105761.1%
2Jimmy ConnorsUS Open2085-134460.8%
3Roger FedererUS Open1501-98760.3%
4Ken RosewallUS Open656-44559.6%
5John McEnroeUS Open1449-99759.2%
6Rafael NadalUS Open909-64258.6%
7Andre AgassiUS Open1937-136958.6%
8Novak DjokovicUS Open1065-75358.6%
9Rod LaverUS Open499-35458.5%
10Pete SamprasUS Open1620-116258.2%
11Bjorn BorgUS Open920-66058.2%
12Andy RoddickUS Open1048-75758.1%
13Lleyton HewittUS Open1138-83957.6%
14Patrick RafterUS Open531-39557.3%
15Guillermo VilasUS Open973-72857.2%
16Juan Martin del PotroUS Open522-39257.1%
17Boris BeckerUS Open941-71157.0%
18Arthur AsheUS Open932-70556.9%
19Stefan EdbergUS Open1040-78756.9%
20Gene MayerUS Open444-33656.9%